The Web The Abney Foundation
2016-17 Abney Scholarship RecipientsPage 1 2

We are pleased to announce the 545 students awarded Abney Scholarships for 2016-17. Congratulations!

Claflin University continued...
Jakeymus Crouch, Greenville, SC
Daisza Daniel, Simpsonville, SC
Jabreia Dirton, Greenville, SC
Shakada Downs, Greer, SC
Shelby Huff, Inman, SC
Breonia Jackson, Spartanburg, SC
Kendra Johnson, Greenville, SC
Maury Johnson, Anderson, SC
David Johnson, Greenville, SC
Moneefa Jones, Spartanburg, SC
Alexis Martin, Spartanburg, SC
Javonica Gray-Mays, Spartanburg, SC
Sierra Means, Spartanburg, SC
Deja Mills, Greenville, SC
Keyarria Nelson, Greenwood, SC
Jaisailyn Owens, Duncan, SC
Allyah Patton, Spartanburg, SC
Shakeal Paul, Anderson, SC
Nia Peak, Chesnee, SC
Daija Pegues, Anderson, SC
Zachary Rhodes, Spartanburg, SC
Maya Rogers, Spartanburg, SC
Ajulae Saddler, Greenwood, SC
Darnesha Sampson, Belton, SC
Paije Sartor, Spartanburg, SC
Amber Shells, Spartanburg, SC
Kandace Starks, Duncan, SC
Niasia Stevens, Spartanburg, SC
Nicholas Stewart, Greenville, SC
Jamelah Thomas, Anderson, SC
Tykijah Thomas, Spartanburg, SC
Quanesha Thompkins, Greenwood, SC
Shantanese Tribble, Enoree, SC
Andrea Walker, Moore, SC
Jordan Wallace, Spartanburg, SC
Kinlyn Williams, Greenville, SC
Tijah Williams, Moore, SC
Annchester Williams, Moore, SC
Justyn Wilson, Simpsonville, SC

Aline Abderhalden, Central, SC
Catherine J Achenberg, West Union, SC
Olivia Ann Addis, West Union, SC
Rebecca Elizabeth Albers, Mount Pleasant
Kelly Corrine Alder, Seneca, SC
Margaret S. Ambrose, Simpsonville, SC
Chelsea M. Atkinson, Hartsville, SC
Rachel McAfee Awtrey, Irmo, SC
Jessica M. Bagwell, Simpsonville, SC
Gabrielle Nicole Bates, Williston, SC
Emily E Bell, Sumter, SC
Samuel B. Bowen, Mauldin, SC
Carly Elizabeth Boyle, Greer, SC
Thomas M Bradley, Spartanburg, SC
Larry A. Bratton,, Eastover, SC
Michael J. Brooks, Myrtle Beach, SC
Zachary A. Brown, Beaufort, SC
Evan A. Bruns, Duncan, SC
Kyle Francis Burke, Greer, SC
Alyssa M Cajka, Greenville, SC
Chelsea B. Campbell, Fort Mill, SC
Ian J Campbell, Lexington, SC
Allison M. Carley, Simpsonville, SC
Samuel Robert Cauthen, Fort Mill, SC
Casey Lynn Collins, Seneca, SC
Jason D Damm, Fort Mill, SC
Halli N. Daniel, Georgetown, SC
Jamie Louisa Danzell, Hilton Head, SC
Victoria E Davis, Irmo, SC
Nina Myong Davis, Columbia, SC
David Marion Day, Easley, SC
Morgan L. Dimery, West Columbia, SC
Hanna Blake Driggers, Turbeville, SC
Trevor Timothy Drummond, Simpsonville, SC
Alysse Leah Edwards, North Augusta, SC
Austin R Evers, Simpsonville, SC
Suhaylah Bint-Abdulaziz Faruq, Liberty, SC
Daniel B Fetterolf, Aiken, SC
Erika Laine Flaten, Conway, SC
Taylor M Frick, Little Mountain, SC
Justin Tyler Furgurson, Greer, SC
John Andrew Gibson, Simpsonville, SC
Ryan J. Gilbert, Simpsonville, SC
Dylan R Glick, Greenville, SC
Chandler Kelly Grant, Columbia, SC
Wesley J. Gregory, Simpsonville, SC
Matthew Gregory Groppe, Piedmont, SC
Holland E Haag, Lake Wylie, SC
Haylee H Hanling, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jordanne Lee Harpster, Columbia, SC
Katherine Alexa Helvey, Greenville, SC
Jennifer A. Hibberts, Military (APO)
Nicholas James Hill, Moncks Corner, SC
Julia Htoo , Columbia, SC
Lisa Marie Imber, Greer, SC
Benjamin H Jessee, North Augusta, SC
Shane Hall Keels, Chapin, SC
Carlie E Kerechanin, Greer, SC
Kwang Y Kim, Sumter, SC
Logan B. Kipling, Greer, SC
Emma C. Knight, Simpsonville, SC
Haylee K. Knotts, Greer, SC
Caroline H Kornegay, Mount Pleasant, SC
William T Kreh, Easley, SC
Allison Dekoning Labrash, Liberty, SC
Margeaux Laschanzky , Camden, SC
Anne Albion Lee, Orangeburg, SC
Page 1 2

Home | About Us | Application Guidelines | Colleges | Resources | Contact Us

The Abney Foundation | 100 Vine Street | Anderson, SC 29621
Phone: (864)964-9201 | Fax: (864)964-9209 | email: info@abneyfoundation.org
Copyright© 2017