The Web The Abney Foundation
2014-15 Abney Scholarship RecipientsPage 1 2

We are pleased to announce the 578 students awarded Abney Scholarships for 2014-15. Congratulations!

Claflin University continued...
Shakeal Paul, Anderson, SC
Nia Peak, Chesnee, SC
Mayanna Pearson, Greenville, SC
Dionta Posey, Spartanburg, SC
Olivia Sanders, Anderson, SC
Amber Shells, Spartanburg, SC
Demetruis Sherman, Greenville, SC
Charlie Simms, Greenville, SC
Jimmilia Smith, Greenville, SC
Kelse Smith, Spartanburg, SC
Nicholas Stewart, Greenville, SC
Dravious Terry, Greenville, SC
Dre'Quan Thomas, Piedmont, SC
LaChrista Williams, Anderson, SC
Bethany Wilson, Spartanburg, SC
Nicholas Yelverton, Greenville, SC

Clemson University
Aline Abderhalden, Central, SC
Olivia Ann Addis, West Union, SC
Rebecca Elizabeth Albers, Mt Pleasant, SC
Margaret S. Ambrose, Simpsonville, SC
Leanne M. Amick, Sumter, SC
Hannah Martha Arndt, Columbia, SC
Chelsea M. Atkinson, Hartsville, SC
Jessica M. Bagwell, Simpsonville, SC
Michael Steven Bailey, Lugoff, SC
Larissa A. Barkley, Easley, SC
Erin Ellise Barth, Charleston, SC
Lauren Ann Bishop, Piedmont, SC
Samuel B. Bowen, Mauldin, SC
Carly Elizabeth Boyle, Greer, SC
Thomas M. Bradley, Spartanburg, SC
Larry A. Bratton, Columbia, SC
Michael J. Brooks, Myrtle Beach, SC
Zachary A. Brown, Beaufort, SC
Evan A. Bruns, Duncan, SC
Alyssa M. Cajka, Greenville, SC
Chelsea B. Campbell, York, SC
Allison M. Carley, Simpsonville, SC
Samuel Robert Cauthen, Fort Mill, SC
Trey S. Cottrell, Simpsonville, SC
Jason D. Damm, Fort Mill, SC
Halli N. Daniel, Georgetown, SC
Nina Myong Davis, Columbia, SC
Alexandra Elizabeth Denton, Isle of Palms, SC
Morgan L. Dimery, West Columbia, SC
Hanna Blake Driggers, Turbeville, SC
Trevor Timothy Drummond, Simpsonville, SC
Cierra Danielle Marian Duncan, North Charleston, SC
Mary H. Fabian, Hollywood, SC
Daniel B. Fetterolf, Aiken, SC
Micah J. Floyd, Walhalla, SC
Taylor M. Frick, Little Mountain, SC
Justin Tyler Furgurson, Greer, SC
Ryan J. Gilbert, Simpsonville, SC
Tyler P. Graham, Summerville, SC
Chandler Kelly Grant, Columbia, SC
Wesley J. Gregory, Simpsonville, SC
Matthew Gregory Groppe, Easley, SC
Holland E. Haag, Lake Wylie, SC
Haylee H. Hanling, Mount Pleasant, SC
Jennifer A. Hibberts, APO, AP
Katlyn A. Hilton, HoneaPath, SC
Sierra Nicole Hoisington, TegaCay, SC
Mccready Ellen Hunter, Clemson, SC
Benjamin H. Jessee, North Augusta, SC
Carlie E. Kerechanin, Greer, SC
Kwang Y. Kim, Sumter, SC
Emma C. Knight, Simpsonville, SC
Caroline H. Kornegay, Mount Pleasant, SC
Margeaux Laschanzky, Camden, SC
Caroline Claire Lewis, TegaCay, SC
Adriana Noel Lowry, Chapin, SC
Chandler James Lunny, Summerville, SC
Meghan Ashley Matlack, Columbia, SC
Rachel Ashley Mcafee, Irmo, SC
Rebecca E. Meeder, Bluffton, SC
William K. Morgan, Camden, SC
Lauren L. Passailaigue, N.Charleston, SC
Frederick Mckenzie Perry IV, Taylors, SC
David M. Prince, Moore, SC
Benjamin J. Pritchard, Summerville, SC
Corey Lane Redmon, Rock Hill, SC
Tiquez Quandre Rivers, Hartsville, SC
Caleb H. Roberts, Irmo, SC
Emma Elizabeth Schearer, Fort Mill, SC
Mason Alexander Schwerzler, Hanahan, SC
Lauren L. Scott, Aiken, SC
Jansen O. Simmons, Lugoff, SC
Rachel C. Smoak, Columbia, SC
Mary Margaret Somheil, Sumter, SC
Kaitlin Grace Strawhorn, Simpsonville, SC
Kaitlyn A. Tompkins, Summerville, SC
Amanda Brooke Turner, Piedmont, SC
Matthew S. Underwood, Lexington, SC
Nathan W. Urbates, West Columbia, SC
Curtis A. Ward, Lexington, SC
Elijah Craig Wilson, Greer, SC
Erin Louise Wilson, Pawleys Island, SC
Daniel Mason Wilson, Spartanburg, SC
Wade E. Wilson, Taylors, SC
Jarad A. Wood, Anderson, SC
Emily Megan Yaun, Aiken, SC
Daniel A. Yaussy, Mount Pleasant, SC
Wei S. Zheng, Simpsonville, SC

Page 1 2

Home | About Us | Application Guidelines | Colleges | Resources | Contact Us

The Abney Foundation | 100 Vine Street | Anderson, SC 29621
Phone: (864)964-9201 | Fax: (864)964-9209 | email: info@abneyfoundation.org
Copyright© 2014