The Web The Abney Foundation
2018-19 Abney Scholarship RecipientsPage 1 2 3
Lander University continued...
Skyler Warren, Pacolet, SC
Jesse Wheeler, North Augusta, SC
Candiea Whitfield, Anderson, SC
lalen Wideman, Greenwood, SC
Richard Wideman, Greenwood, SC
Davin Wilkerson, Chesterfield, SC
Aneyah Williams, Charleston, SC
Allyson Yandle, West Columbia, SC

Presbyterian College
Bradley Joseph Asher, Greer, SC
Britton Alexander Bellamy, Myrtle Beach, SC
Kayla Elizabeth Bramlett, Simpsonville, SC
James Dawson Burroughs, Ware Shoals, SC
Daniel Omar Cera, Winnsboro, SC
Madison Ansley Clark, Laurens, SC
Thomas Zachary Davis, Clinton, SC
Nicholas Graham Edwards, Johnston, SC
Jonathan J. Esposito, Kernersville, NC
Beatrice Carolyn Faust, Edgefield, SC
Jennifer Nicole Freeman, Woodruff, SC
Matthew Cameron Haigler, Mount Pleasant
Carlee Grace Longshore, Prosperity, SC
Danielle Elizabeth Morris, Abbeville, SC
David Allen Robinson, Simpsonville, SC
Sarah Evans Shetley, Union, SC
Mary Grace Smith, Clinton, SC
Anthony GeBar Spruill, Greensboro, NC

Tri County Technical College
Kerrigan Alexander, Liberty, SC
Brayley Atkins, Pendleton, SC
Zachery Bambach, Chesnee, SC
Heather Barker, Salem, SC
Anastasia Berdan, Easley, SC
David Biershenk, Inman, SC
Andrew Baisvert, Anderson, SC
Potricia Barm, Eosley, SC
Chaz Bruce, Piedmont, SC
Ava Bushovisky, Florence, SC
Lindsay Cabasa, Anderson, SC
Britt Callahan, Pendleton, SC
Brian Carbon, Seneca, SC
Ross Cater, Westminster, SC
Kristen Cabb, Anderson, SC
Rabin Conn, Anderson, SC
Sydney Conner, Florence, SC
Alexandra Dense, Seneca, SC
Samuel Dodd, Williamston, SC
Lexie Dumit, Clemson, SC
Lauren Embree, Westminster, SC
Kipper Fallaw, Honea, SC
Samantha Floyd, Anderson, SC
Chandler Galloway, Easley, SC
Mary George, Columbia, SC
Jenna Godfrey, Gaffney, SC
Lillie Gurrie, Easley, SC
Olivia Gurrie, Easley, SC
Ann Hall, Anderson, SC
Melissa Hankinson, Moore, SC
Lexus Harrison, Anderson, SC
Holly Henry, Central, SC
Madison Herron, Central, SC
Maxwell Jeffers, Clemson, SC
Hannah Jeffords, Simpsonville, SC
Malerie Jenison, Townville, SC
Ladrona Jones, Piedmont, SC
Casey Jordan, Florence, SC
Christinna Kluge, Piedmont, SC
Jordon Kuhn, Liberty, SC
Amy Laskoski, Anderson, SC
Zachary Looney, Anderson, SC
Shaqalia Mackey, Seneca, SC
Charity Martin, Anderson, SC
Jessica Martin, Seneca, SC
Kylee McCall, Liberty, SC
Steven Meltan, Anderson, SC
Amy Merritt, Anderson, SC
Kellie Miller, Westminster, SC
Ashlin O'Cannell, Newberry, SC
Danielle Patrick, Six Mile, SC
Marina Polk, Anderson, SC
Angel Parter, Anderson, SC
Meredith Powell, Greenville, SC
Vance Pressley, Piedmont, SC
Herbert Richardson, Chapin, SC
Megan Richey, Pickens, SC

Page 1 2 3

Home | About Us | Application Guidelines | Colleges | Resources | Contact Us

The Abney Foundation | 100 Vine Street | Anderson, SC 29621
Phone: (864)964-9201 | Fax: (864)964-9209 | email: info@abneyfoundation.org
Copyright© 2019