The Web The Abney Foundation
2016-17 Abney Scholarship Recipients continuedPage 1 2
Tri County Technical College cont.
Avery Holder, Six Mile, SC
Anna Hulme, Anderson, SC
Hunter Johnson, Greer, SC
Mitchell Kappler, Anderson, SC
Madeline Kerr, Cameron, SC
Clayton King, Fort Mill, SC
Kristin Kunse, Clover, SC
Madison Lasala, Myrtle Beach, SC
Carlie Lewis, Hartsville, SC
Ashlee Lineberger, Kingstree, SC
Ian Mahaffey, Easley, SC
Dennis Martin, Hanahan, SC
Alexis McAlister, Belton, SC
Jacqueline Mock, Anderson, SC
Casey Morehouse, Lexington, SC
Cassie Mullis, North Charleston, SC
Ethan Naum, Seneca, SC
Caleb Nelson, Easley, SC
Katherine Nimmons, Liberty, SC
Joshua Norris, Belton, SC
Wilson Pate, Greenville, SC
Kaitlin Porter, Anderson, SC
Railey Quattlebaum, Chapin, SC
Lauren Rapp, Aiken, SC
Briana Richardson, Anderson, SC
Jill Roy, Central, SC
Matthew Ruzika, Anderson, SC
Zachary Schuteker, Goose Creek, SC
Taylor Seawell, Spartanburg, SC
Hanna Sharpe, West Columbia, SC
Corey Sheriff, Liberty, SC
Eric Speed, Anderson, SC
Taylor Thomas, Seneca, SC
Tristen Thomas, Pickens, SC
Alexander Tracy, Clemson, SC
Seth Travis, Lexington, SC
Crystal Wade, Anderson, SC
Abby Wareham, Travelers Rest, SC
Taylor Welton, Greer, SC
Regina Wherry, Anderson, SC
Jacob Williams, Iva, SC
Additional 20 scholarships will be awarded in Spring 2017.

University of South Carolina
Alexis Dawn Alexander, Williamston, SC
Christine Elise Ambrose, Murrells Inlet, SC
Ashland Faye Arey, Jonesborough, SC
Kaitlyn Marie Ash, Anderson, SC
Emanuel Jose Ayala, Anderson, SC
Edward James Bates, Irmo, SC
Alexis Nicole Bell, Piedmont, SC
Christina Marie Bell, Piedmont, SC
Uzuri Umoja Olivia Boatwright, Goose Creek Brittany May Burgoyne, Williamston, SC
Jasmine Teosha Callaham, McCormick, SC
Shelby Lynn Clemmer, Columbia, SC
Lucero Anastacia Contreras, Greenwood, SC
Emily Caroline Cunningham, Campobello, SC
William James Curry, Lancaster, SC
Kelsay Shania Daniels, York, SC
Alicia Nicole Davenport, N. Myrtle Beach, SC
Monali Jatin Desai, Greenwood, SC
Davis Ray Dykes, Greenwood, SC
Maya Jamell Evans, Belton, SC
Warren Patrick Giang, Lexington, SC
Latyra Jonae Gibbs, Moncks Corner, SC
Robert Jacob Gilbert, Greenwood, SC
Ashley Aleah Graham, Boiling Springs, SC
James Lee Gross, Pendleton, SC
Sarah H Hagi, Greer, SC
Adarius Tyleek Hagood, Anderson, SC
Austin James Hall, York, SC
Alexandria Marie Hilpisch, Wedgefield, SC
Nakayla Samone Horlback, Hanahan, SC
Adam Chase Horne, Ninety Six, SC
Kayla LeeAnn Ivey, Taylors, SC
Kyle Xaver Jacobs, Clinton, SC
Jessica Andrea Jones, Anderson, SC
Gabrielle Elizabeth Kartzmark, Easley, SC
Emily Elizabeth Kenney, Summerville, SC
Maria Lauren Kerr, Gaston, SC
Christian Lee Lawton, Abbeville, SC
Ki'Jana L Lee, Gastonia, SC
Cassandra Marie Masters, Goose Creek, SC
Jheanelle Elease McFadden, Blythewood, SC
Emil Munoz, Fountain Inn, SC
Avni Naik, Anderson, SC
Jie Ni, Orangeburg, SC
Robert Dean O'Briant, Plum Branch, SC
Taylor S Outler, Florence, SC
Wyatt Irvine Owens, Ninety Six, SC
Monank J Patel, Orangeburg, SC
Tristyn Lee Peterson, Honea Path, SC
Aliza Irene Randazzo, Greenwood, SC
Bethany Amber Ridley, Camden, SC
Jaclyn Susan Schmitz, Little River, SC
Moeshia Scott, Anderson, SC
Briana Shawn Segars, Anderson, SC
Sami Shahidpour, North Augusta, SC


Page 1 2

Home | About Us | Application Guidelines | Colleges | Resources | Contact Us

The Abney Foundation | 100 Vine Street | Anderson, SC 29621
Phone: (864)964-9201 | Fax: (864)964-9209 | email: info@abneyfoundation.org
Copyright© 2017